1.9.2012 Väimela, Estonia
Sandcastle's Private Show → CC, BOB, BIG2, new Estonian and Latvian champion!
judge: Leni Finne, Finland (breed) and Linda Jyrgens (group)
Sandcastle's Private Show → CC, BOB, BIG2, new Estonian and Latvian champion!
judge: Leni Finne, Finland (breed) and Linda Jyrgens (group)
19.8.2012 Haukipudas, mental test
Sandcastle's Pink Floyd → +172 points, gunshot secure new Finnish champion!
judges: Riitta Lehmuspelto and Irene Puputti
Sandcastle's Pink Floyd → +172 points, gunshot secure new Finnish champion!
judges: Riitta Lehmuspelto and Irene Puputti
1.9.2012 Väimela, Estonia
Sandcastle's Private Show → CC, BOB, BIG2, new Estonian and Latvian champion!
judge: Leni Finne, Finland (breed) and Linda Jyrgens (group)
Sandcastle's Private Show → CC, BOB, BIG2, new Estonian and Latvian champion!
judge: Leni Finne, Finland (breed) and Linda Jyrgens (group)
19.8.2012 Tallinn INT
Silverlady´s Elegantica → Best Bitch 4
judge: Tomas Rohlin DK
Silverlady´s Elegantica → Best Bitch 4
judge: Tomas Rohlin DK
05.08.2012 Kuopio INT
Silverlady´s Emotions → jun EXC1st
judge: Charlotte Höier, DK
Silverlady´s Emotions → jun EXC1st
judge: Charlotte Höier, DK
04.08.2012 Kuopio INT
Silverlady´s Escapist → jun EXC1st, CQ, Best Male 4, CC
Silverlady´s Easy Now → jun VG2nd
Silverlady´s Emotions → jun EXC2nd
Silverlady´s Disbeliever → Good
Silverlady´s Dedication → Best Bitch 2, CC, res-Cacib (=> CACIB)
judge: Stephanie Rickard, Australia
Silverlady´s Escapist → jun EXC1st, CQ, Best Male 4, CC
Silverlady´s Easy Now → jun VG2nd
Silverlady´s Emotions → jun EXC2nd
Silverlady´s Disbeliever → Good
Silverlady´s Dedication → Best Bitch 2, CC, res-Cacib (=> CACIB)
judge: Stephanie Rickard, Australia
03.08.2012 Kuopio INT
Silverlady´s Escapist → jun EXC1st
judge: Johnny Andersson SE
Silverlady´s Escapist → jun EXC1st
judge: Johnny Andersson SE
29.7.2012 Mikkeli INT
Silverlady´s Escapist → jun EXC1st CQ, Best Male 4
Silverlady's Emotions → jun EXC2nd
judge: Paula Rekiranta FI
Silverlady´s Escapist → jun EXC1st CQ, Best Male 4
Silverlady's Emotions → jun EXC2nd
judge: Paula Rekiranta FI
22.7.2012 Paltamo
Silverlady´s Escapist → jun EXC2st CQ
judge: Mari Palgi EE
Silverlady´s Escapist → jun EXC2st CQ
judge: Mari Palgi EE
21.7.2012 Kemi INT
Silverlady´s Escapist → jun EXC1st CQ, res-CC
Silverlady´s Celestial Dream → EXC2nd, CQ, Best Bitch 3
judge: Tanya Ahlman-Stockmari FI
Silverlady´s Escapist → jun EXC1st CQ, res-CC
Silverlady´s Celestial Dream → EXC2nd, CQ, Best Bitch 3
judge: Tanya Ahlman-Stockmari FI
14.07.2012 Oulu INT
Silverlady´s Celestial Dream → EXC 2nd CQ Best Bitch 4
judge: Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen FI
Silverlady´s Celestial Dream → EXC 2nd CQ Best Bitch 4
judge: Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen FI
8.7.2012 Karjaa INT
Silverlady´s Destination → CACIB, BOB, BIG3
judge: Rainer Vuorinen (breed) and Shamil Abrakimov, Russia (group)
Silverlady´s Destination → CACIB, BOB, BIG3
judge: Rainer Vuorinen (breed) and Shamil Abrakimov, Russia (group)
7.7.2012 Kokkola INT
Silverlady´s Celestial Dream → EXC 1st, BB4 and her last CC
judge: Eva Liljekvist-Borg, Sweden
Sandcastle's Spirit N'Spice → BB3, BOS-veteran
Sandcastle's Pink Floyd → BM4
judge: Murrel Purkhiser, USA
Silverlady´s Celestial Dream → EXC 1st, BB4 and her last CC
judge: Eva Liljekvist-Borg, Sweden
Sandcastle's Spirit N'Spice → BB3, BOS-veteran
Sandcastle's Pink Floyd → BM4
judge: Murrel Purkhiser, USA
1.7.2012 Rovaniemi INT
Silverlady´s Escapist → BOB-puppy
Silverlady´s Celestial Dream won the huge open class (16 entered)
and was the only in class who got CQ! So she was EXC 1st CQ Res-CC.
judge: Zoran Brankovic, Serbia
Silverlady´s Escapist → BOB-puppy
Silverlady´s Celestial Dream won the huge open class (16 entered)
and was the only in class who got CQ! So she was EXC 1st CQ Res-CC.
judge: Zoran Brankovic, Serbia
30.6.2012 Tampere (collie specialty)
Silverlady´s Escapist → 2nd best male puppy with POH
judge: John Geddes, GB
Silverlady´s Destination → EXC 2nd CQ
judge: Valerie Geddes, GB
Silverlady´s Escapist → 2nd best male puppy with POH
judge: John Geddes, GB
Silverlady´s Destination → EXC 2nd CQ
judge: Valerie Geddes, GB
30.6.2012 Laukaa
Sandcastle's Private Show → BOB, BIG3
judge: Friederike Kappacher, Austria
Sandcastle's Private Show → BOB, BIG3
judge: Friederike Kappacher, Austria
30.6 Gällivare INT
Silverlady´s Celestial Dream → BB4, Res-CACIB
judge: George Schogol, Georgia
Sandcastle's Spirit N'Spice → BB2, BOB-veteran, BIS 2-veteran
judge: Britta Roos-Börjeson, Sweden (breed) and George Schogol, Georgia (BIS)
10.6.2012 Tuuri (all breed)
Silverlady´s Destination → BOB, BIG1, BEST IN SHOW!!
Silverlady´s Easy Now → BOB-puppy
judge: Marjatta Pylvänäinen-Suorsa (breed), Saija Juutilainen (group) & Rainer Vuorinen (BIS)
Silverlady´s Destination → BOB, BIG1, BEST IN SHOW!!
Silverlady´s Easy Now → BOB-puppy
judge: Marjatta Pylvänäinen-Suorsa (breed), Saija Juutilainen (group) & Rainer Vuorinen (BIS)
10.6.2012 Kangasniemi (all breed)
Silverlady´s Escapist → BOB-puppy
Silverlady´s Emotions → BOS-puppy
judge: Jaana Hartus, Finland
Silverlady´s Escapist → BOB-puppy
Silverlady´s Emotions → BOS-puppy
judge: Jaana Hartus, Finland
3.6.12 Luumäki (collie specialty)
Silverlady´s Destination → BOB, BIS
Silverlady´s Easy Now → 2nd best male puppy with honour prize
judge: Tomas Rohlin, Denmark
Silverlady´s Destination → BOB, BIS
Silverlady´s Easy Now → 2nd best male puppy with honour prize
judge: Tomas Rohlin, Denmark
27.5.12 Järvenpää NAT
Silverlady´s Destination → BOB, BIG4
judges: Maija Sylgrén Finland (roughs) and Lena Danker Finland (BIG)
Silverlady´s Destination → BOB, BIG4
judges: Maija Sylgrén Finland (roughs) and Lena Danker Finland (BIG)
27.5.12 Joensuu INT
Silverlady´s Escapist → BOB-puppy
Silverlady´s Easy Now → 2nd male puppy with honour prize
judge: Paula Rekiranta, Finland
Silverlady´s Escapist → BOB-puppy
Silverlady´s Easy Now → 2nd male puppy with honour prize
judge: Paula Rekiranta, Finland
26.5.12 Joensuu NAT
Silverlady´s Easy Now → BOS-puppy
judge: Maret Kärdi, Estonia
Silverlady´s Easy Now → BOS-puppy
judge: Maret Kärdi, Estonia
20.5.2012 Kempele
Silverlady´s Escapist → BOB-puppy
judge: Marjatta Pylvänäinen-Suorsa, Finland
Silverlady´s Escapist → BOB-puppy
judge: Marjatta Pylvänäinen-Suorsa, Finland
19.5.2012 Jämsä
Silverlady´s Destination → Best Bitch 3
Silverlady´s Escapist → BOB-puppy
judge: Hanne Laine Jensen, Denmark
Silverlady´s Destination → Best Bitch 3
Silverlady´s Escapist → BOB-puppy
judge: Hanne Laine Jensen, Denmark
12.5.2012 Tampere INT
Silverlady´s Destination → CACIB, BOB, BIG-2
judges: Harry Vella, Malta (bitches) and Tomas Rohlin, Denmark ( BOB and BIG2)
Silverlady´s Destination → CACIB, BOB, BIG-2
judges: Harry Vella, Malta (bitches) and Tomas Rohlin, Denmark ( BOB and BIG2)
5.5.2012 Lieksa
Silverlady´s Destination → BOB, BIG1, BIS2
Silverlady´s Celestial Dream → Best Bitch 3, CC
judges: Elina Haapaniemi (breed and group) and Soile Bister (BIS-judge)
Silverlady´s Destination → BOB, BIG1, BIS2
Silverlady´s Celestial Dream → Best Bitch 3, CC
judges: Elina Haapaniemi (breed and group) and Soile Bister (BIS-judge)
15.4.2012 Tallinn INT
Silverlady´s Destination → Best Bitch 2, CC, new EE CH
judge: Terje Lindström, Norway
Silverlady´s Destination → Best Bitch 2, CC, new EE CH
judge: Terje Lindström, Norway
14.4.2012 Vaasa INT
Silverlady´s Destination → Best Bitch 2, res-CC, res-CACIB
judge: Arne Foss, Norway
Silverlady´s Destination → Best Bitch 2, res-CC, res-CACIB
judge: Arne Foss, Norway
25.2.2012 Tornio
Sandcastle's Spirit N'Spice → BB2, BOB-veteran, BIS 2-veteran
judges: Jesper Andersson, Sweden and Tapio Kakko, Finland (BIS-judge)
Sandcastle's Spirit N'Spice → BB2, BOB-veteran, BIS 2-veteran
judges: Jesper Andersson, Sweden and Tapio Kakko, Finland (BIS-judge)
15.1.2012 Kajaani INT
Sandcastle's Spirit N'Spice → EXC 2ND, BB-4
Silverlady´s Destination → BB-1, CC, CACIB, BOB
judges: Harri Lehkonen (smooths) and Maija Sylgren, Finland (roughs)
Sandcastle's Spirit N'Spice → EXC 2ND, BB-4
Silverlady´s Destination → BB-1, CC, CACIB, BOB
judges: Harri Lehkonen (smooths) and Maija Sylgren, Finland (roughs)