Helsinki, Finnish Winner 12.12.2010
Sandcastle´s Private Show → Open class EXC 1st, 3rd best bitch, CC
judge: Manuel Loureiro Borges, Portugal
Sandcastle´s Private Show → Open class EXC 1st, 3rd best bitch, CC
judge: Manuel Loureiro Borges, Portugal
Helsinki Winner 11.12.2010
Sandcastle´s Private Show → Open class EXC 2nd, 4th best bitch
judge: Gro Svandalsflona, Norway
Sandcastle´s Private Show → Open class EXC 2nd, 4th best bitch
judge: Gro Svandalsflona, Norway
Lilleström 28.11.2010 (Norway)
Sandcastle's Private Smile → EXC4th
Sandcastle´s Private Show → Best Bitch, CC, CACIB, BOB, NORDW-10
judge: Ulf Bråthen, Denmark
Sandcastle's Private Smile → EXC4th
Sandcastle´s Private Show → Best Bitch, CC, CACIB, BOB, NORDW-10
judge: Ulf Bråthen, Denmark
Jyväskylä INT 13.11.2010
Sandcastle's Private Smile → BB4, BOB-veteran
Silverlady´s Destination → BOB -puppy
judge: Jeff Horswell, Great-Britain
Sandcastle's Private Smile → BB4, BOB-veteran
Silverlady´s Destination → BOB -puppy
judge: Jeff Horswell, Great-Britain
Lohja puppy show 7.11.2010
Houm Tet a Tet Joyrette → Best Baby, HP, BB3
Silverlady´s Destination → BOB -puppy, BIG2
judge: Maija Sylgren, Finland & Group judge: Tarja Löfman Finland
Houm Tet a Tet Joyrette → Best Baby, HP, BB3
Silverlady´s Destination → BOB -puppy, BIG2
judge: Maija Sylgren, Finland & Group judge: Tarja Löfman Finland
Tromsö INT 17.10.2010 (Norway)
Sandcastle's Private Smile → BB2, res-CACIB
judge: Carl-Gunnar Stafberg, Sweden
Sandcastle's Private Smile → BB2, res-CACIB
judge: Carl-Gunnar Stafberg, Sweden
19.9.2010 Johanna is now officially the other owner of Silverlady´s Collies!!
Orivesi puppy show 18.9.2010
Silverlady´s Destination → BOB -puppy
judge: Antti Nieminen Finland
Silverlady´s Destination → BOB -puppy
judge: Antti Nieminen Finland
Visby INT 29.8.2010
Sandcastle´s Private Smile → CACIB BOB
judge: John Walsh, Ireland
Sandcastle´s Private Smile → CACIB BOB
judge: John Walsh, Ireland
Kuopio INT 6.8.2010
Steadwyn Fashion Show → EXC1st in junior
judge: Andrew Burt, Australia
Steadwyn Fashion Show → EXC1st in junior
judge: Andrew Burt, Australia
Rovaniemi INT 19.6.2010
Silverlady's Celestial Dream→ CC, BOS
Sandcastle's Pink Floyd→ BM2, CC
Sandcasle's Spirit N'Spice Dream→ BB4
judge: Jean Lawless, Ireland
Silverlady's Celestial Dream→ CC, BOS
Sandcastle's Pink Floyd→ BM2, CC
Sandcasle's Spirit N'Spice Dream→ BB4
judge: Jean Lawless, Ireland
Suomussalmi 13.6.2010
Steadwyn Fashion Show→ CC BOB
judge: Gunnel Holm, Finland
Steadwyn Fashion Show→ CC BOB
judge: Gunnel Holm, Finland
Tuuri 13.6.2010
Sandcastle's Spirit N' Spice→ BB2
judge: Elina Haapaniemi, Finland
Sandcastle's Spirit N' Spice→ BB2
judge: Elina Haapaniemi, Finland
Raahe 12.6.2010
Sandcastle's Pink Floyd→ BM3, rec-CC
Sandcastle's Spirit N' Spice→ BB2
Silverlady's Celestial Dream→ EXC4th
judge: Dorota Paz, Poland
Sandcastle's Pink Floyd→ BM3, rec-CC
Sandcastle's Spirit N' Spice→ BB2
Silverlady's Celestial Dream→ EXC4th
judge: Dorota Paz, Poland
Joensuu 30.5.2010
Steadwyn Fashion Show→ EXC1st in junior, Best Bitch 1, CC, BOS
Sandcastle´s Private Smile→ EXC2nd in veteran
judge: Harry Vella, Malta
Steadwyn Fashion Show→ EXC1st in junior, Best Bitch 1, CC, BOS
Sandcastle´s Private Smile→ EXC2nd in veteran
judge: Harry Vella, Malta
Joensuu 29.5.2010
Steadwyn Fashion Show→ EXC1st in junior
Sandcastle´s Private Smile→ EXC2nd in veteran
judge: Jose Cabral, Portugal
Steadwyn Fashion Show→ EXC1st in junior
Sandcastle´s Private Smile→ EXC2nd in veteran
judge: Jose Cabral, Portugal
21.5.2010
we have new family member: Silverlady´s Destination
we have new family member: Silverlady´s Destination
Kangasniemi 13.5.2010
Steadwyn Fashion Show→ EXC1 in junior, BB-3, CC
judge: Harri Lehkonen (FIN)
Steadwyn Fashion Show→ EXC1 in junior, BB-3, CC
judge: Harri Lehkonen (FIN)
Lieksa 9.5.2010
Steadwyn Fashion Show→ EXC1 in junior, BB-3, CC
Sandcastle´s Private Smile→ EXC2nd in veteran, BB-4
judge: Leni Finne (FIN)
Steadwyn Fashion Show→ EXC1 in junior, BB-3, CC
Sandcastle´s Private Smile→ EXC2nd in veteran, BB-4
judge: Leni Finne (FIN)
Sysmä 17.4.2010
Steadwyn Fashion Show→ EXC1 in junior
Sandcastle´s Private Smile→ EXC2nd in veteran
judge: Päivi Eerola (FIN)
Steadwyn Fashion Show→ EXC1 in junior
Sandcastle´s Private Smile→ EXC2nd in veteran
judge: Päivi Eerola (FIN)
Tuusniemi 20.2.2010
Sandcastle´s Private Show→ EXC3rd
Steadwyn Fashion Show → BOB -puppy
judge: Harri Lehkonen
Sandcastle´s Private Show→ EXC3rd
Steadwyn Fashion Show → BOB -puppy
judge: Harri Lehkonen
Alavus 30.1.2010
Sandcastle´s Private Smile→ BB2, BOB-veteran, BIS-veteran
Steadwyn Fashion Show → BOB -puppy
judge: Leni Finne
Sandcastle´s Private Smile→ BB2, BOB-veteran, BIS-veteran
Steadwyn Fashion Show → BOB -puppy
judge: Leni Finne
Lahti 17.1.2010
Sandcastle´s Private Smile → BB2
Steadwyn Fashion Show → BOB -puppy
judge: Päivi Eerola
Sandcastle´s Private Smile → BB2
Steadwyn Fashion Show → BOB -puppy
judge: Päivi Eerola
Kajaani INT 10.1.2010
Sandcastle's Private Show → CC, CACIB, BOB
Sandcastle's Viva La Diva → BOB-vet
Sandcastle's Private Smile → EXC3rd
Silverlady's Celestial Dream → EXC
judge: Kresten Scheel
Sandcastle's Private Show → CC, CACIB, BOB
Sandcastle's Viva La Diva → BOB-vet
Sandcastle's Private Smile → EXC3rd
Silverlady's Celestial Dream → EXC
judge: Kresten Scheel