Nordic Winner 2011 Stockholm Sweden
Silverlady´s Destination → CC, CACIB, BOB, NORDW-11
Silverlady´s Dream Maker→ EXC1st, CQ
Judge: Rainer Vuorinen, Finland
Silverlady´s Destination → CC, CACIB, BOB, NORDW-11
Silverlady´s Dream Maker→ EXC1st, CQ
Judge: Rainer Vuorinen, Finland
4.12.2011 Finnish Winner 2011
Silverlady´s Destination → EXC1st, CQ res-CC
Sandcastle´s Private Show → EXC4th, CQ
Silverlady´s Dream Maker→ EXC2st, CQ
Judge: Jaana Hartus, Finland
Silverlady´s Destination → EXC1st, CQ res-CC
Sandcastle´s Private Show → EXC4th, CQ
Silverlady´s Dream Maker→ EXC2st, CQ
Judge: Jaana Hartus, Finland
3.12.2011 Helsinki Winner 2011
Silverlady´s Destination → Best Bitch 3, res-CC, res-CACIB
Sandcastle´s Private Show → Best Bitch 4
Judge: John Ritchie, England
Silverlady´s Destination → Best Bitch 3, res-CC, res-CACIB
Sandcastle´s Private Show → Best Bitch 4
Judge: John Ritchie, England
20.11.2011 Jyväskylä INT
Silverlady´s Destination → EXC1st, CQ, res-CC
Sandcastle's Spirit N'Spice → EXC1st, CQ, BB2, BOB-veteran
Judge: Giuseppe Alessandra, Italy (roughs) & Annika Ulltveit-Moe, Norway (smooths)
Silverlady´s Destination → EXC1st, CQ, res-CC
Sandcastle's Spirit N'Spice → EXC1st, CQ, BB2, BOB-veteran
Judge: Giuseppe Alessandra, Italy (roughs) & Annika Ulltveit-Moe, Norway (smooths)
19.11.2011 Jyväskylä INT
Silverlady´s Destination → EXC1st CQ
Silverlady´s Dedication → EXC2nd, CQ
Sandcastle's Spirit N'Spice → EXC1st, CQ, BB4, BOB-veteran
Judges: Dagmar Klein, Romania (roughs) & Giuseppe Alessandra, Italy (smooths)
Silverlady´s Destination → EXC1st CQ
Silverlady´s Dedication → EXC2nd, CQ
Sandcastle's Spirit N'Spice → EXC1st, CQ, BB4, BOB-veteran
Judges: Dagmar Klein, Romania (roughs) & Giuseppe Alessandra, Italy (smooths)
Tarto INT 6.11.2011 (Estonia)
Silverlady´s Destination → Best Bitch 1, CACIB, BOB
Judge: Myrna Shiboleth, Israel
Silverlady´s Destination → Best Bitch 1, CACIB, BOB
Judge: Myrna Shiboleth, Israel
Tarto INT 5.11.2011 (Estonia)
Sandcastle´s Private Show → Best Bitch 1, CC, CACIB, BOS
Silverlady´s Destination → EXC2nd
Judge: Josefina Gomez-Toldra, Spain
Sandcastle´s Private Show → Best Bitch 1, CC, CACIB, BOS
Silverlady´s Destination → EXC2nd
Judge: Josefina Gomez-Toldra, Spain
Eckerö INT 24.9.2011
Sandcastle´s Private Show → Best Bitch 2, res-CACIB
Sandcastle's Spirit N'Spice → Best Bitch 1, BOB & BOB-veteran
Judge: Bo Wiberg, Sweden (smooths)
Sandcastle´s Private Show → Best Bitch 2, res-CACIB
Sandcastle's Spirit N'Spice → Best Bitch 1, BOB & BOB-veteran
Judge: Bo Wiberg, Sweden (smooths)
Hyvinkää 17.9.2011
Sandcastle´s Private Show → Best Bitch 3
judge: Piia Enlund, Finland
Sandcastle´s Private Show → Best Bitch 3
judge: Piia Enlund, Finland
Vilnius Lithuania 11.9.2011
Silverlady´s Destination → Best Bitch 1, BOB-junior, jun-CC, BOB
judge: Stanislaw Ablamowicz, Poland
Silverlady´s Destination → Best Bitch 1, BOB-junior, jun-CC, BOB
judge: Stanislaw Ablamowicz, Poland
Vilnius Lithuania 10.9.2011
Silverlady´s Destination → Best Bitch 1, BOB-junior, jun-CC, BOS ⇒ new BALT J CH and LT J CH!
judge: Igoris Zizevskis, Lithuania
Silverlady´s Destination → Best Bitch 1, BOB-junior, jun-CC, BOS ⇒ new BALT J CH and LT J CH!
judge: Igoris Zizevskis, Lithuania
Vantaa 3.9.2011
Sandcastle´s Private Show → Best Bitch 2
judge: Jahn Stääv, Sweden
Sandcastle´s Private Show → Best Bitch 2
judge: Jahn Stääv, Sweden
28.8. Tromsö INT, Norway
Sandcastle´s Private Show → Best Bitch 1, res-CC, res-CACIB
judge: Birte Scheel, Denmark
Sandcastle´s Private Show → Best Bitch 1, res-CC, res-CACIB
judge: Birte Scheel, Denmark
27.8. Tromsö NAT, Norway
Sandcastle´s Private Show → Best Bitch 1, CC, BOB, BIG4
judge: Helge Werner Hagen, Norway
Sandcastle´s Private Show → Best Bitch 1, CC, BOB, BIG4
judge: Helge Werner Hagen, Norway
20.8.2011 Kokkola
Sandcastle's Spirit N'Spice → Best Bitch 3, BOB-veteran, BIS-veteran
judge: Eva Eriksson, BIS-judge: Hilkka Salohalla
Sandcastle's Spirit N'Spice → Best Bitch 3, BOB-veteran, BIS-veteran
judge: Eva Eriksson, BIS-judge: Hilkka Salohalla
7.8.2011 Kuopio INT
Sandcastle´s Private Show → Best Bitch 1, Best Bitch 1, CACIB, BOB
judge: Rainer Vuorinen, Finland
Sandcastle´s Private Show → Best Bitch 1, Best Bitch 1, CACIB, BOB
judge: Rainer Vuorinen, Finland
6.8.2011 Saarijärvi
Sandcastle´s Private Show → Best Bitch 1, BOS
judge: Wera Hübenthal, Norway
Sandcastle´s Private Show → Best Bitch 1, BOS
judge: Wera Hübenthal, Norway
9.7.2011 Kemi
Sandcastle's Pink Floyd → Best Male 2, CC.
Sandcastle's Spirit N'Spice → Best Bitch 2, BOS-veteran
judge: Dorota Paz
Sandcastle's Pink Floyd → Best Male 2, CC.
Sandcastle's Spirit N'Spice → Best Bitch 2, BOS-veteran
judge: Dorota Paz
9.7.2011 Heinävesi
Steadwyn Fashion Show → BB-3, CC
judge: Gunnel Holm, Finland
Steadwyn Fashion Show → BB-3, CC
judge: Gunnel Holm, Finland
12.6.2011 Collie mainspecialty show, puppies 7-9 months
Sandcastle's Spice Ice → 1st with prize of honour, Best Bitch Puppy 2
Sandcastle's Yes Please → 4th with prize of honour
judge: Brian House GB
Sandcastle's Spice Ice → 1st with prize of honour, Best Bitch Puppy 2
Sandcastle's Yes Please → 4th with prize of honour
judge: Brian House GB
11.6.2011 Pieksämäki
Silverlady´s Celestial Dream → BB-2 res-CC
Sandcastle´s Pink Floyd → Best Male 2, CC
judges: Brian House GB (roughs) ja Barry Makepeace GB (smooths)
Silverlady´s Celestial Dream → BB-2 res-CC
Sandcastle´s Pink Floyd → Best Male 2, CC
judges: Brian House GB (roughs) ja Barry Makepeace GB (smooths)
5.6.2011 Tallinn Estonia
Sandcastle´s Spirit N´Spice→ BB-3 BOB-vet, vet-CC, EE VW-11
judge: Bo Skalin, Finland
Sandcastle´s Spirit N´Spice→ BB-3 BOB-vet, vet-CC, EE VW-11
judge: Bo Skalin, Finland
28.5.2011 Varkaus
Silverlady´s Destination → Best Bitch CC BOB BIG-1 BIS-2
Houm Tet A Tet Joyrette → EXC2nd
judges: Tomas Rohlin ( Denmark ), Michael Leonard ( Ireland ) and Jean Lanning ( Great-Britain )
Silverlady´s Destination → Best Bitch CC BOB BIG-1 BIS-2
Houm Tet A Tet Joyrette → EXC2nd
judges: Tomas Rohlin ( Denmark ), Michael Leonard ( Ireland ) and Jean Lanning ( Great-Britain )
15.5.2011 Viitasaari
Houm Tet-A-Tet Joyrette → EXC1st, CCQ
judge: Gunnel Holm, Finland
Houm Tet-A-Tet Joyrette → EXC1st, CCQ
judge: Gunnel Holm, Finland
14.5.2011 Äänekoski
Silverlady's Destination → Best Bitch, CC, BOS
judge: Irina Poletaeva, Finland
30.4.2011 Ristijärvi
Houm Tet-A-Tet Joyrette → Best Bitch 3
judge: Irina Poletaeva, Finland
Houm Tet-A-Tet Joyrette → Best Bitch 3
judge: Irina Poletaeva, Finland
23.4.2011 Lappeenranta INT
Silverlady's Destination → Best Bitch 1, CC, BOS
judge: Zlatko Kraljic, Croatia
Silverlady's Destination → Best Bitch 1, CC, BOS
judge: Zlatko Kraljic, Croatia
22.4.2011 Lahti INT
Silverlady's Destination → Best Bitch 1, CC, BOB
Silverlady´s Dream Maker→ Best Male 3, res-CC
judge: Maija Sylgren, Finland
Silverlady's Destination → Best Bitch 1, CC, BOB
Silverlady´s Dream Maker→ Best Male 3, res-CC
judge: Maija Sylgren, Finland
9.4.2011 Vaasa INT
Silverlady's Destination → CC, BOB, BIG4
judge: Ingrid Hein, Estonia, group judge: Des Manton, Ireland
Silverlady's Destination → CC, BOB, BIG4
judge: Ingrid Hein, Estonia, group judge: Des Manton, Ireland
13.3.2011 Riga INT, Latvian Winner 2011
Silverlady's Destination → Best Bitch, jun-CC, new LV J CH and LVJW-11, BOS
Sandcastle´s Private Show → Best Bitch-2, CC, CACIB, new C.I.B. and LVW-11
judge: Anne Indergaard, Norway
Silverlady's Destination → Best Bitch, jun-CC, new LV J CH and LVJW-11, BOS
Sandcastle´s Private Show → Best Bitch-2, CC, CACIB, new C.I.B. and LVW-11
judge: Anne Indergaard, Norway
6.3.2011 Tallinn
Silverlady's Destination → BOB-jun, BOS
Houm Tet-A-Tet Joyrette → EXC3rd
judge: Nikolina Davidovskaja, Bulgaria
Silverlady's Destination → BOB-jun, BOS
Houm Tet-A-Tet Joyrette → EXC3rd
judge: Nikolina Davidovskaja, Bulgaria
5.3.2011 Tallinn
Silverlady's Destination → jun-CC, BOB-jun, new EE J CH, BOB, BIG4, BIS2-junior
judge: Irina Azen Belorussia, Group judge: Gert Christensen, BIS-junior: Irina Azen
Silverlady's Destination → jun-CC, BOB-jun, new EE J CH, BOB, BIG4, BIS2-junior
judge: Irina Azen Belorussia, Group judge: Gert Christensen, BIS-junior: Irina Azen
12.2.2011 Tallinn INT
Silverlady's Destination → jun-CC, BOB-jun & BOB
judge: Natalia Nekrosiene, Lithuania
Silverlady's Destination → jun-CC, BOB-jun & BOB
judge: Natalia Nekrosiene, Lithuania
6.2.2011 Lohja
Silverlady's Dedication → best sable bitch, BOS-sable
judge: Mrs Bev White, Great Britain
Silverlady's Dedication → best sable bitch, BOS-sable
judge: Mrs Bev White, Great Britain
5.2.2011 Lohja ★ COLLIE SPECIALTY ★
Silverlady's Dream Maker → BEST MALE, CC, BOB, BEST IN SHOW
Silverlady's Destination → BEST BITCH, CC, BOS
NordW-10 Sandcastle's Private Show → EXC2nd in open class
193 ROUGH ENTRIES!
Silverlady's Dream Maker → BEST MALE, CC, BOB, BEST IN SHOW
Silverlady's Destination → BEST BITCH, CC, BOS
NordW-10 Sandcastle's Private Show → EXC2nd in open class
193 ROUGH ENTRIES!
16.1.2011 Lahti
Houm Tet A Tet Joyrette → BOS-puppy
judge: Harri Lehkonen, Finland
Silverlady´s Destination → Best Bitch 4, res-CC
judge: Saija Juutilainen, Finland
Houm Tet A Tet Joyrette → BOS-puppy
judge: Harri Lehkonen, Finland
Silverlady´s Destination → Best Bitch 4, res-CC
judge: Saija Juutilainen, Finland
15.1.2011 Lohja puppy show
Houm Tet A Tet Joyrette → BOB-puppy
judge: Matti Luoso, Finland
Houm Tet A Tet Joyrette → BOB-puppy
judge: Matti Luoso, Finland
9.1.2011 Kajaani INT
Silverlady´s Dream Maker → CC, BOB, BOB-jun
Silverlady´s Destination → CC, BOS, BOS-jun
NORDW-10 Sandcastle´s Private Show → Best Bitch 2, CACIB
judge: Carin Åkesson, Sweden
Silverlady´s Dream Maker → CC, BOB, BOB-jun
Silverlady´s Destination → CC, BOS, BOS-jun
NORDW-10 Sandcastle´s Private Show → Best Bitch 2, CACIB
judge: Carin Åkesson, Sweden
8.1.2011 Tarto, Estonia
NORDW-10 Sandcastle´s Private Show → CC, BOB, BIG4
Silverlady´s Destination → Best Bitch 3, jun-CC, BOB-jun.
judge: Dirk Spruyt, Belgium, group judge: Johan Wauben, Netherlands
NORDW-10 Sandcastle´s Private Show → CC, BOB, BIG4
Silverlady´s Destination → Best Bitch 3, jun-CC, BOB-jun.
judge: Dirk Spruyt, Belgium, group judge: Johan Wauben, Netherlands